5628 Halifax Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,692,030
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5628 Halifax Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,569,508, approximately $854 per square foot. 5628 Halifax Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Li Hong Jun
Bought by
Lim Mark Sripitiswat and Lim Punnajit Pongsaensook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,966
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,321,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Jiang Xiao Meng
Bought by
Li Hong Jun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Bryden Randy G and Bryden Laurie I
Bought by
Li Hong Jun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Perry Linda L
Bought by
Bryden Randy G and Bryden Laurie I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,100
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Mark Sripitiswat | $665,000 | Southland Title | |
| Li Hong Jun | -- | -- | |
| Li Hong Jun | $512,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bryden Randy G | $285,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lim Mark Sripitiswat | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Hong Jun | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryden Randy G | $207,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,655 | $1,018,165 | $741,554 | $276,611 |
| 2024 | $11,655 | $998,202 | $727,014 | $271,188 |
| 2023 | $11,402 | $978,630 | $712,759 | $265,871 |
| 2022 | $11,041 | $959,442 | $698,784 | $260,658 |
| 2021 | $10,827 | $940,631 | $685,083 | $255,548 |
| 2019 | $10,567 | $912,733 | $664,764 | $247,969 |
| 2018 | $10,011 | $873,858 | $651,730 | $222,128 |
| 2016 | $9,144 | $783,025 | $626,423 | $156,602 |
| 2015 | $8,988 | $771,264 | $617,014 | $154,250 |
| 2014 | $8,856 | $756,157 | $604,928 | $151,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map