Estimated Value: $438,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5629 Cliffside Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $454,099, approximately $219 per square foot. 5629 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wass Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Adamski Joseph and Adamski Lillian
Bought by
Adamski Joseph and Adamski Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamski Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,672 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $122,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map