5629 Darby Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,668 - $834,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5629 Darby Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $776,167, approximately $260 per square foot. 5629 Darby Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Smc Development Corp
Bought by
Ellenburg Thomas and Ellenburg Teri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenburg Thomas | $230,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellenburg Thomas | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $381,974 | $152,786 | $229,188 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $367,144 | $146,854 | $220,290 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $359,946 | $143,975 | $215,971 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $352,889 | $141,152 | $211,737 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $349,271 | $139,705 | $209,566 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $342,423 | $136,966 | $205,457 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $335,710 | $134,281 | $201,429 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $329,129 | $131,649 | $197,480 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $322,676 | $129,068 | $193,608 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $317,830 | $127,130 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $311,605 | $124,640 | $186,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map