563 Brunswick Rd Unit 1 Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $202,529
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Brunswick Rd Unit 1, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $202,529, approximately $159 per square foot. 563 Brunswick Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
King Reginald D and King Betty C
Bought by
United Of Nevada County
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,033
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$95,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Of Nevada County | $210,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | United Of Nevada County | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $222,853 | $47,754 | $175,099 |
| 2024 | -- | $218,484 | $46,818 | $171,666 |
| 2023 | -- | $214,200 | $45,900 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $290,027 | $65,234 | $224,793 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $284,341 | $63,955 | $220,386 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $281,427 | $63,300 | $218,127 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $275,909 | $62,059 | $213,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $270,500 | $60,843 | $209,657 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $265,198 | $59,651 | $205,547 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $260,000 | $58,482 | $201,518 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $256,097 | $57,605 | $198,492 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,083 | $56,478 | $194,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map