563 Court Rd Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $327,860
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Court Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $316,215. 563 Court Rd is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Mumm James M and Mumm Gail Y
Bought by
Huber Alexandrea G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Outstanding Balance
$199,970
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Kraus Nathaniel A and Kraus Nikki P
Bought by
Mumm James M and Mumm Gail Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Alexandrea G | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Mumm James M | $159,100 | Town N Country Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Alexandrea G | $208,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $310,500 | $70,600 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $245,000 | $70,600 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $245,000 | $70,600 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $245,000 | $70,600 | $174,400 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $214,800 | $58,300 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $214,800 | $58,300 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $214,800 | $58,300 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $174,000 | $52,400 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $174,000 | $52,400 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $174,000 | $52,400 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $159,900 | $52,400 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $159,900 | $52,400 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $159,900 | $52,400 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map