Estimated Value: $343,398 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Dyke Branch Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $369,600, approximately $229 per square foot. 563 Dyke Branch Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Eheman Laurene M
Bought by
Eheman Laurene M and Hedrick Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Bought by
Eheman Laurene M and Brett Carl F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eheman Laurene M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eheman Laurene M | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $340,200 | $109,400 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $340,200 | $109,400 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $49,600 | $7,100 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $49,600 | $7,100 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $49,600 | $7,100 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $49,600 | $7,100 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $49,600 | $7,100 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $49,600 | $7,100 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map