563 E 118 Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $135,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 E 118, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $108,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 563 E 118 is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,474 | $72,135 | $5,985 | $66,150 |
| 2024 | $7,445 | $72,135 | $5,985 | $66,150 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $19,740 | $770 | $18,970 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $19,740 | $770 | $18,970 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $19,740 | $770 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $48,090 | $700 | $47,390 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $137,400 | $2,000 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $48,090 | $700 | $47,390 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $19,750 | $6,550 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $19,750 | $6,550 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $19,750 | $6,550 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $21,010 | $6,970 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map