563 E 6th St La Center, WA 98629
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 E 6th St, La Center, WA 98629 and is currently estimated at $402,706, approximately $399 per square foot. 563 E 6th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including La Center Elementary School, La Center Middle School, and La Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Brian M
Bought by
Price Roger L and Price Rhonda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,520
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$286,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Reaves Gary W and Reaves Krista A
Bought by
Morgan Brian M and Morgan Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,331
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Roger L | $185,000 | Clark County Title | |
| Morgan Brian M | $109,500 | Charter Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Roger L | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Brian M | $109,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $321,260 | $154,500 | $166,760 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $312,572 | $154,500 | $158,072 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $312,204 | $150,000 | $162,204 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $281,449 | $122,500 | $158,949 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $236,522 | $98,000 | $138,522 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $215,436 | $91,000 | $124,436 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $201,526 | $81,900 | $119,626 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $194,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $173,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $158,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $143,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map