563 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $675,338 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $851,585, approximately $887 per square foot. 563 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Dietze Carl C and Dietze Karen M
Bought by
Dietze Carl C and Dietze Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Forsythe Donald
Bought by
Dietze Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietze Carl C | -- | None Available | |
| Dietze Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Dietze Carl | $363,000 | Valerie Gardner, Esq | |
| Dietze Carl | $363,000 | Valerie Gardner, Esq |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,947 | $442,300 | $242,800 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $7,814 | $442,300 | $242,800 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $78 | $442,300 | $242,800 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $9,305 | $412,700 | $224,700 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $8,999 | $412,700 | $224,700 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $9,160 | $412,700 | $224,700 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $9,022 | $412,700 | $224,700 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $9,022 | $360,700 | $224,700 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $8,702 | $360,700 | $224,700 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $360,700 | $224,700 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,700 | $239,800 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map