563 Eason Dr Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $684,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Eason Dr, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $645,025, approximately $254 per square foot. 563 Eason Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Quarterfield Elementary School, Corkran Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Mcdaniel Robert
Bought by
Mcdaniel Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Trevillian William C
Bought by
Mcdaniel Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,350
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Brenda S | -- | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Robert | $241,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Robert | $217,350 | |
| Closed | Mcdaniel Brenda S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $544,100 | $170,200 | $373,900 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $521,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $498,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $475,300 | $180,200 | $295,100 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $458,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $449,600 | $150,200 | $299,400 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $449,600 | $150,200 | $299,400 |
| 2017 | $4,964 | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $439,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $403,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map