556 Eason Dr Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $774,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Eason Dr, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $731,651, approximately $256 per square foot. 556 Eason Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Quarterfield Elementary School, Corkran Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Mowry Frank W
Bought by
Mowry Family Trust and Mowry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Mowry Amanda C
Bought by
Mowry Frank W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Mowry Frank W
Bought by
Mowry Frank W and Mowry Amanda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Sunshine Homes Inc
Bought by
Mowry Frank W and Henehan Amanda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowry Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mowry Frank W | -- | Ncs Placer Title | |
| Mowry Frank W | -- | -- | |
| Mowry Frank W | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mowry Frank W | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $575,200 | $179,800 | $395,400 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $550,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $526,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $501,700 | $189,800 | $311,900 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $480,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $469,400 | $151,800 | $317,600 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $469,400 | $151,800 | $317,600 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $469,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $480,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $446,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $411,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map