563 Grand St Williams, NY 11211
Williamsburg Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,706
Sq Ft
2,875
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Grand St, Williams, NY 11211. 563 Grand St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Chern Tong S
Bought by
563 Grand Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 563 Grand Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,416 | $327,600 | $96,300 | $231,300 |
| 2025 | $32,650 | $310,500 | $96,300 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $32,650 | $308,250 | $96,300 | $211,950 |
| 2023 | $30,134 | $283,050 | $96,300 | $186,750 |
| 2022 | $35,360 | $365,400 | $96,300 | $269,100 |
| 2021 | $33,455 | $324,900 | $96,300 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $26,524 | $289,800 | $96,300 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $25,221 | $290,700 | $96,300 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $21,878 | $261,000 | $96,300 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $20,280 | $233,100 | $96,300 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $12,876 | $186,750 | $96,300 | $90,450 |
| 2014 | $12,876 | $180,900 | $96,300 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map