563 Leslie Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,849 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Leslie Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $684,462, approximately $457 per square foot. 563 Leslie Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Natividad Elementary School, Loma Vista Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Galdo Josephine L
Bought by
Galdo Family Living Trust and Galdo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Galdo Ricardo D and Galdo Josephine L
Bought by
Galdo Ricardo D and Galdo Josephine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galdo Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galdo Ricardo D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galdo Ricardo D | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $92,290 | $16,960 | $75,330 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $90,481 | $16,628 | $73,853 |
| 2023 | $987 | $88,707 | $16,302 | $72,405 |
| 2022 | $947 | $86,969 | $15,983 | $70,986 |
| 2021 | $909 | $85,265 | $15,670 | $69,595 |
| 2020 | $884 | $84,392 | $15,510 | $68,882 |
| 2019 | $874 | $82,738 | $15,206 | $67,532 |
| 2018 | $859 | $81,116 | $14,908 | $66,208 |
| 2017 | $858 | $79,526 | $14,616 | $64,910 |
| 2016 | $856 | $77,968 | $14,330 | $63,638 |
| 2015 | $862 | $76,798 | $14,115 | $62,683 |
| 2014 | $805 | $75,295 | $13,839 | $61,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map