563 Marlborough Rd Brooklyn, NY 11226
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,729,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Marlborough Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,363,872, approximately $800 per square foot. 563 Marlborough Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Floyd Janine and Floyd Jeanine
Bought by
Floyd Janine and Floyd Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,545
Outstanding Balance
$195,809
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,168,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Floyd Shannon
Bought by
Floyd Janine and Floyd Jeanine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Paget Mack
Bought by
Floyd Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Floyd Iotha
Bought by
Mack Paget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Janine | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Janine | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Shannon | $350,000 | -- | |
| Mack Paget | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Janine | $219,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Shannon | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Paget | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,761 | $85,380 | $22,320 | $63,060 |
| 2025 | $7,322 | $96,840 | $22,320 | $74,520 |
| 2024 | $7,322 | $76,500 | $22,320 | $54,180 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $93,900 | $22,320 | $71,580 |
| 2022 | $6,477 | $76,860 | $22,320 | $54,540 |
| 2021 | $6,828 | $84,300 | $22,320 | $61,980 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $102,240 | $22,320 | $79,920 |
| 2019 | $6,355 | $87,600 | $22,320 | $65,280 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $28,659 | $8,277 | $20,382 |
| 2017 | $5,512 | $27,038 | $8,893 | $18,145 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $27,038 | $8,424 | $18,614 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $26,833 | $11,814 | $15,019 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $25,315 | $12,402 | $12,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map