578 E 16th St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11226
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,610,000 - $1,946,000
About This Home
This home is located at 578 E 16th St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,828,760, approximately $743 per square foot. 578 E 16th St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Lindsey | $1,555,000 | -- | |
| Soloway Alice | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cash Lindsey | $1,200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,067 | $104,940 | $36,360 | $68,580 |
| 2025 | $9,067 | $102,060 | $36,360 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $9,067 | $120,060 | $36,360 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $8,819 | $132,120 | $36,360 | $95,760 |
| 2022 | $8,305 | $111,600 | $36,360 | $75,240 |
| 2021 | $8,392 | $119,400 | $36,360 | $83,040 |
| 2019 | $7,870 | $124,560 | $36,360 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $7,377 | $36,187 | $15,197 | $20,990 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $34,669 | $12,432 | $22,237 |
| 2016 | $6,195 | $33,231 | $14,995 | $18,236 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $31,351 | $16,006 | $15,345 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $31,351 | $17,935 | $13,416 |
Map
- 1702 Newkirk Ave Unit 5A
- 1702 Newkirk Ave Unit 4A
- 616 E 18th St Unit 6G
- 1705 Foster Ave
- 622 Marlborough Rd
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 1J
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 6T
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 1T
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 5F
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 2F
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 5R
- 631 E 18th St Unit 2B
- 631 E 18th St Unit 3C
- 631 E 18th St Unit 3A
- 1425 Foster Ave
- 1825 Foster Ave Unit 2D
- 1806 Ditmas Ave
- 1000 Ocean Ave
- 700 E 17th St
- 1096 Ocean Ave
- 550 E 16th St
- 574 E 16th St
- 522 E 16th St
- 578 E 16th St
- 518 E 16th St
- 553 Marlborough Rd
- 559 Marlborough Rd
- 549 Marlborough Rd
- 549 Marlborough Rd Unit 3
- 549 E 16th St
- 1525 Newkirk Ave
- 563 Marlborough Rd
- 545 Marlborough Rd
- 1521 Newkirk Ave
- 1521 Newkirk Ave Unit 2
- 523 E 16th St
- 514 E 16th St
- 514 E 16th St Unit Building
- 1517 Newkirk Ave
- 541 Marlborough Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.