563 Milton Dr Naperville, IL 60563
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,769 - $423,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Milton Dr, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $377,692, approximately $298 per square foot. 563 Milton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Dolan Christine M
Bought by
Dolan Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,524
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$230,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Dolan Todd M and Dolan Christine M
Bought by
Dolan Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Kirk Jason B
Bought by
Dolan Todd M and Dolan Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Bcgs Llc
Bought by
Kirk Jason B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Betz Robert J and Betz Carole M
Bought by
Bcgs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Irwin Carole
Bought by
Betz Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1989
Sold by
Irwin Jeffrey E
Bought by
Irwin Carole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Christine M | -- | None Available | |
| Dolan Christine M | -- | Law Title | |
| Dolan Todd M | $133,500 | Land Title | |
| Kirk Jason B | $94,500 | Land Title Group Inc | |
| Bcgs Llc | -- | -- | |
| Betz Robert J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Irwin Carole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Christine M | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Dolan Christine M | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Dolan Todd M | $131,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirk Jason B | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,914 | $104,541 | $50,731 | $53,810 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $95,410 | $46,300 | $49,110 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $88,690 | $43,040 | $45,650 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $85,330 | $41,410 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $83,800 | $40,670 | $43,130 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $80,170 | $38,910 | $41,260 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $77,080 | $37,410 | $39,670 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $74,480 | $36,150 | $38,330 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $71,780 | $34,840 | $36,940 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $67,600 | $32,810 | $34,790 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $65,170 | $31,630 | $33,540 |
| 2013 | $4,339 | $65,330 | $31,710 | $33,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map