563 Osage St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Osage St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $708,813, approximately $671 per square foot. 563 Osage St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Genovese Bettina
Bought by
Bettina Genovese 2022 Trust and Genovese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Genovese Bettina and Gutierrez Jose
Bought by
Genovese Bettina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Genovese Bettina and Gutierrez Jose
Bought by
Genovese Bettina and Gutierrez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Genovese Bettina and Gutierrez Jose
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose and Genovese Bettina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Genovese Betina
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose and Genovese Betina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Gutierrez Juan
Bought by
Genovese Bettina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Gutierrez Juan
Bought by
Genovese Bettina and Gutierrez Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1998
Sold by
Fleming Mark B and Fleming Laura J
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,793
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettina Genovese 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Genovese Bettina | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Genovese Bettina | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Jose | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gutierrez Jose | -- | -- | |
| Genovese Bettina | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Genovese Bettina | -- | California Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Juan | $118,000 | California Title Company | |
| -- | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Genovese Bettina | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Genovese Bettina | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jose | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Genovese Bettina | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Juan | $116,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $298,334 | $128,073 | $170,261 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $292,485 | $125,562 | $166,923 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $286,750 | $123,100 | $163,650 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $281,129 | $120,687 | $160,442 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $275,618 | $118,321 | $157,297 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $272,793 | $117,108 | $155,685 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $267,445 | $114,812 | $152,633 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $262,202 | $112,561 | $149,641 |
| 2017 | $830 | $257,061 | $110,354 | $146,707 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $252,022 | $108,191 | $143,831 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $248,237 | $106,566 | $141,671 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $243,375 | $104,479 | $138,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map