563 S 9th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $552,609 - $654,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 S 9th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $618,902, approximately $361 per square foot. 563 S 9th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Bode Kevin A Kristi L Hattig
Bought by
Westrum Larry J and Jones Leslie Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$57,117
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$561,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Bode Kristi L
Bought by
Hattig-Bode Kristi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Mariani Jillian
Bought by
Bode Kevin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Welch Ranch Limited Liability Co
Bought by
Mariani Jillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westrum Larry J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Hattig-Bode Kristi L | -- | -- | |
| Bode Kevin A | $164,000 | -- | |
| Mariani Jillian | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westrum Larry J | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $35,919 | $3,125 | $32,794 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $40,461 | $3,350 | $37,111 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $30,504 | $3,475 | $27,029 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $31,381 | $3,575 | $27,806 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $30,316 | $3,575 | $26,741 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $30,316 | $3,575 | $26,741 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $24,926 | $3,600 | $21,326 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $24,926 | $3,600 | $21,326 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $22,726 | $3,980 | $18,746 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $22,730 | $3,980 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $19,970 | $3,980 | $15,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map