563 S Bayview Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $554,652 - $561,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 S Bayview Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $557,826, approximately $499 per square foot. 563 S Bayview Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Perry Valorie
Bought by
Webb Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Andrea | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $384 | $175 | $209 |
| 2024 | $846 | $384 | $175 | $209 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $384 | $175 | $209 |
| 2022 | $6,830 | $384 | $175 | $209 |
| 2021 | $9,959 | $368 | $168 | $200 |
| 2020 | $6,824 | $512 | $468 | $44 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $512 | $468 | $44 |
| 2018 | $5,977 | $512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $512 | $367 | $145 |