563 Sioux Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Sioux Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $240,488, approximately $212 per square foot. 563 Sioux Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Watters Joseph P
Bought by
Greeley Leonora A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,194
Outstanding Balance
$15,678
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$224,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Watters Miriam C and Watters Joseph P
Bought by
Watters Joseph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greeley Leonora A | $56,500 | -- | |
| Watters Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greeley Leonora A | $56,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $53,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $547 | $51,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $547 | $50,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $48,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $500 | $47,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $491 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $486 | $45,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $44,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $43,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $473 | $42,820 | $24,000 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $477 | $42,530 | $19,010 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $473 | $42,410 | $15,500 | $26,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map