NOT LISTED FOR SALE

563 Sylvia Rd Melbourne, FL 32904

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $271,556

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2012

Last sale price $72,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 269% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,481 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Screened Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of January 2012

WOW Not a short sale or foreclosure.$500 BONUS with acceptable offer! Pride of ownership shows in this immaculate and well maintained home. Newer updates including roof, kitchen cabints, bathroom, and electrical panel. Transferable Terminex termite bond. Mid Fl AC yearly service. Huge screen porch with windows. Fenced back yard with sprinkler system and shed, with canal in back. Great neighborhood with A1 schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Arnold

Dreyer & Associates R.E. Grp. Listed on: 11/11/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia White

RE/MAX Solutions License #3206379

RE/MAX Solutions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,182

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 75
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Screened Porch
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 283707010000N0001100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,182

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Drainage Canal, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Cannova Park Sec C
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 283707010000N0001100
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Meadowlane
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Central
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Melbourne
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1181.89
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2011
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1092.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7405.2
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: East
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Fencing Chain Link: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Other Structures Shed(s): Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 100 x 75
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Lot Features Drainage Canal: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 283707010000N0001100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1181.89

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowlane
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2011
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
List Price
$78,000
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-7.69%
Current Estimated Value
$265,639

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,639
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.57%
Original Mortgage
$70,174
Outstanding Balance
$48,898
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,741

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franklin Richard V -- State Title Partners Llp
Franklin Richard V $72,000 State Title Partners Llp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franklin Richard V $70,174
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2012 01/31/12 Sold $72,000 -7.7% $66 / Sq Ft
01/11/2012 01/11/12 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2011 11/10/11 For Sale $78,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $768 $78,090 -- --
2024 $747 $75,890 -- --
2023 $747 $73,680 $0 $0
2022 $695 $71,540 $0 $0
2021 $714 $69,460 $0 $0
2020 $688 $68,510 $0 $0
2019 $692 $66,970 $0 $0
2018 $696 $65,730 $0 $0
2017 $680 $64,380 $0 $0
2016 $692 $63,060 $35,000 $28,060
2015 $710 $62,630 $30,000 $32,630
2014 $712 $62,140 $20,000 $42,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 628107

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-37-07-01-0000N.0-0011.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.