$720,000
$10K PRICE DROP

563 W Omaha Ave Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated payment $4,575/month

Total Views 6,748
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,517 Sq Ft
$286 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • Garfield Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Take a look at this Beautiful & Rare find in Clovis located within walking distance to Buchanan High School, Alta Sierra Intermediate, and Garfield Elementary This gorgeous Birchwood Estates home truly shows pride of ownership and features 4 large bedrooms and 3 baths! The 3-car garage is finished with paint, flooring, ceiling fan, and a beautiful chandelier! One of the bedrooms is privately located on the opposite side of the home with its own bath. The grand, main bedroom suite offers 2 walk-in closets and a bath with dual vanities, a large oval soaking tub, and plenty of cabinets and countertop space. This amazing home comes with a formal dining room, a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, and an elegant fireplace. The huge kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, numerous cabinets, and plenty of countertop space. Relax and enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard with a swimming pool, covered patio, grassy area, and a garden area for growing your own fruits and vegetables. This excellent home also comes equipped with a Ring security system. There are too many great features to list them all! All of this is located on a corner lot in a great area close to Clovis Community Medical Center, shopping centers, and restaurants.

Listing Agent

Mary McKenzie

HomeSmart PV and Associates License #01515448 Listed on: 04/04/2026

HomeSmart PV and Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x105
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,517 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 286.05
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Leased Equipment: Solar Panels
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Formal
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room
  • Square Footage: 2517.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto, Garden Area
  • Roofing: Tile
  • Pool Type: In Ground
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Patio: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Corner

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1928
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X105
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400.00
  • Price Per Acre: 3734439.83

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1999

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,814 $733,481 $220,044 $513,437
2023 $4,563 $379,830 $88,626 $291,204
2022 $4,503 $372,384 $86,889 $285,495
2021 $4,358 $365,084 $85,186 $279,898
2020 $4,341 $361,341 $84,313 $277,028
2019 $4,258 $354,257 $82,660 $271,597
2018 $4,166 $347,312 $81,040 $266,272
2017 $4,096 $340,502 $79,451 $261,051
2016 $3,960 $333,827 $77,894 $255,933
2015 $3,887 $328,813 $76,724 $252,089
2014 $3,816 $322,373 $75,222 $247,151
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $720,000 -0.7% $286 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $725,000 -0.7% $288 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $730,000 +3.5% $290 / Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Sold $705,000 -2.1% $280 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Price Changed $719,900 -1.0% $286 / Sq Ft
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Price Changed $727,500 -0.2% $289 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 For Sale $729,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $705,000 Erecording Partners Network
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $238,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,850 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 646592

Fresno MLS

APN: 560-092-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.