563 Webster St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $187,819 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Webster St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $203,705, approximately $157 per square foot. 563 Webster St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Medrano Laura Dariela
Bought by
Medrano Soto Luis Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Medrano Laura Alicia
Bought by
Medrano Laura Dariela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Soto Luis Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| Medrano Laura Dariela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $182,181 | $40,320 | $141,861 |
| 2024 | $638 | $182,181 | $40,320 | $141,861 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $152,596 | $40,320 | $112,276 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $131,195 | $37,632 | $93,563 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $87,195 | $26,880 | $60,315 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $87,380 | $26,880 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $87,380 | $26,880 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $588 | $87,380 | $26,880 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $87,840 | $26,880 | $60,960 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $87,840 | $26,880 | $60,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,460 | $21,500 | $60,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,249 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map