616 Webster St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Webster St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $198,577, approximately $177 per square foot. 616 Webster St is a home with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Gloria Juan F and Gloria Yvette Z
Bought by
Gloria Juan F and Gloria Yvette Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Morales Luis A
Bought by
Gloria Juan F and Gloria Yvette Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria Juan F | $110,953 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gloria Juan F | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gloria Juan F | $110,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $179,856 | $42,000 | $137,856 |
| 2024 | -- | $179,856 | $42,000 | $137,856 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $171,367 | $42,000 | $129,367 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $147,006 | $39,200 | $107,806 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $126,637 | $28,000 | $98,637 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $126,640 | $28,000 | $98,640 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $126,640 | $28,000 | $98,640 |
| 2018 | $853 | $126,640 | $28,000 | $98,640 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $120,240 | $28,000 | $92,240 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $120,240 | $28,000 | $92,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,640 | $22,400 | $92,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map