671 Avenue A Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Avenue A, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $143,278, approximately $142 per square foot. 671 Avenue A is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $109,003 | $42,000 | $67,003 |
| 2024 | -- | $109,003 | $42,000 | $67,003 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $104,899 | $42,000 | $62,899 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $91,616 | $39,200 | $52,416 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $62,876 | $28,000 | $34,876 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $62,990 | $28,000 | $34,990 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $62,990 | $28,000 | $34,990 |
| 2018 | $175 | $62,990 | $28,000 | $34,990 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $63,010 | $28,000 | $35,010 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $63,010 | $28,000 | $35,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,410 | $22,400 | $35,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map