564 Webster St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Webster St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $166,701, approximately $137 per square foot. 564 Webster St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Teresa Trejo Maria
Bought by
Trejo Maria Isabel and Trejo Sergio Ricardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trejo Maria Isabel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trejo Maria Isabel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $112,773 | $41,100 | $71,673 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,773 | $41,100 | $71,673 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $103,123 | $41,100 | $62,023 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $90,046 | $38,360 | $51,686 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $63,889 | $27,400 | $36,489 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $63,890 | $27,400 | $36,490 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $63,890 | $27,400 | $36,490 |
| 2018 | $304 | $63,890 | $27,400 | $36,490 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $63,890 | $27,400 | $36,490 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $63,890 | $27,400 | $36,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,410 | $21,920 | $36,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map