Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandra Rowekamp
Comey & Shepherd
(859) 912-0328
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Welcome to 5630 Eula Ave in Green Twp! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is an ideal fit for a first-time buyer or someone looking to right-size without sacrificing comfort. The lower level offers great flexibility and can easily serve as a den, playroom, home office, or gym. You'll also find a spacious laundry area, plenty of storage, and the convenience of a built in garage. Situated on an adorable sidewalk street, this home is ready to welcome its next owner. Come tour and see all the possibilities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #2019001584 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $98,600 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $132,554 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $73,950 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | +48.1% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Off Market | $135,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $135,000 | +3.9% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | +31.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Off Market | $98,600 | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | $98,600 | +0.6% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $47,251 | $11,638 | $35,613 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $47,251 | $11,638 | $35,613 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $34,510 | $10,388 | $24,122 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $34,510 | $10,388 | $24,122 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $34,510 | $10,388 | $24,122 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $25,911 | $9,275 | $16,636 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $25,911 | $9,275 | $16,636 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $25,911 | $9,275 | $16,636 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $27,178 | $9,531 | $17,647 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $27,178 | $9,531 | $17,647 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $27,178 | $9,531 | $17,647 |
| 2013 | $1,474 | $27,451 | $9,625 | $17,826 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandra Rowekamp
Comey & Shepherd
(859) 912-0328
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sandra Wethington
eXp Realty
(513) 703-8930
11 in this area
281 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Hoeting
Hoeting, REALTORS
(513) 256-6934
22 in this area
171 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Laurie Wissel
Hoeting, REALTORS
(513) 607-7015
17 in this area
161 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tom Johansing
RE/MAX
(513) 207-1008
5 in this area
131 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Mary Kay Avery
RE/MAX
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1870541
APN: 550-0171-0136
Ask me questions while you tour the home.