5630 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,117/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Private Yard
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- City Lights View
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
About This Home
This is the home you’ve been waiting for! Featuring a total of 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this versatile property includes a well-designed main home plus an attached ADU—ideal for extended family, guests, or additional income potential.
The main home offers a functional layout with plenty of space for a growing family, while the attached ADU features its own kitchen and bathroom—perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or rental income. Step outside to your private backyard featuring a pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Situated in a desirable Uptown Long Beach location, this property offers flexibility, space, and opportunity all in one. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Listing Agent
Century 21 Realty Masters Brokerage Phone: 562-658-7550 License #02187280 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 5,025 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Yard
Property Views
- City Lights
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,800 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- All Upper Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- In Ground Pool
- Exterior Lighting
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- North Long Beach Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 12 / E
- Tax Tract Number 5965
- Assessor Parcel Number 7127003011
- $447 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $334,802 | $196,505 | $138,297 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $328,238 | $192,652 | $135,586 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $321,803 | $188,875 | $132,928 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $315,494 | $185,172 | $130,322 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $309,309 | $181,542 | $127,767 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $300,136 | $176,158 | $123,978 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $294,252 | $172,704 | $121,548 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $282,828 | $165,999 | $116,829 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $278,581 | $163,506 | $115,075 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $273,125 | $160,304 | $112,821 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $699,999 | -- | $389 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $270,000 | Accommodation | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $165,000 | Equity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $245,500 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $256,613 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $132,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $33,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26086499
APN: 7127-003-011
- 800 E South St
- 5623 Lemon Ave
- 5552 Lewis Ave
- 5816 Linden Ave Unit 2
- 5808 Linden Ave Unit 8
- 5808 Linden Ave Unit 5
- 5860 Linden Ave Unit 8
- 5493 Cerritos Ave
- 5868 Linden Ave Unit 6
- 5868 Linden Ave Unit 3
- 489 E 55th St
- 5876 Linden Ave Unit 2
- 5876 Linden Ave Unit 7
- 5876 Linden Ave Unit 4
- 5876 Linden Ave
- 5876 Linden Ave Unit 10
- 5876 Linden Ave Unit 8
- 473 E 55th St
- 475 E Hullett St
- 5924 Lewis Ave
- 5557 Olive Ave
- 5496 Lime Ave Unit A
- 5447 Lime Ave