5630 W 99th St Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5630 W 99th St, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $558,430, approximately $482 per square foot. 5630 W 99th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Miller Richard C
Bought by
Wilmert Richard H and Willmert Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmert Richard H | $378,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,365 | $489,000 | $170,900 | $318,100 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $490,800 | $167,800 | $323,000 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $481,800 | $170,900 | $310,900 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $401,300 | $144,500 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $377,400 | $140,400 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $397,500 | $140,400 | $257,100 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $373,400 | $138,700 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $353,100 | $124,500 | $228,600 |
| 2016 | $5,069 | $355,200 | $118,600 | $236,600 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $313,100 | $114,200 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,300 | $110,700 | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map