5630 Willows Rd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $611,181 - $897,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,837
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5630 Willows Rd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $806,045, approximately $438 per square foot. 5630 Willows Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School and The Heights Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Heyser Linda C
Bought by
Heyser Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyser Linda C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $49,839 | $20,302 | $29,537 |
| 2024 | $573 | $48,862 | $19,904 | $28,958 |
| 2023 | $576 | $47,905 | $19,514 | $28,391 |
| 2022 | $564 | $46,967 | $19,132 | $27,835 |
| 2021 | $573 | $46,047 | $18,757 | $27,290 |
| 2020 | $547 | $45,576 | $18,565 | $27,011 |
| 2019 | $535 | $44,683 | $18,201 | $26,482 |
| 2018 | $521 | $43,808 | $17,845 | $25,963 |
| 2017 | $510 | $42,950 | $17,496 | $25,454 |
| 2016 | $488 | $42,108 | $17,153 | $24,955 |
| 2015 | $484 | $41,477 | $16,896 | $24,581 |
| 2014 | $472 | $40,666 | $16,566 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map