5631 E Mabel St Tucson, AZ 85712
Harlan Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,512 - $308,000
Studio
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5631 E Mabel St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $260,378, approximately $268 per square foot. 5631 E Mabel St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hudlow Elementary School, Dodge Traditional Magnet School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Depascal Cheryl R
Bought by
Depascal Cheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,868
Outstanding Balance
$12,515
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Brodsky Theodore P and Brodsky Arnold
Bought by
Depascal Lee A and Depascal Cheryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depascal Cheryl R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Depascal Lee A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Depascal Lee A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History