5632 82nd Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $260,108
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 82nd Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $258,027, approximately $219 per square foot. 5632 82nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Harasym Kenneth J
Bought by
Beauchamp Wesley Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,155
Outstanding Balance
$182,209
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Harasym Joseph A
Bought by
Harasym Homestead Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauchamp Wesley Scott | $214,900 | Attorney | |
| Harasym Homestead Trust | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauchamp Wesley Scott | $204,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $259,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $244,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $237,722 | $40,000 | $197,722 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $173,367 | $40,000 | $133,367 |
| 2020 | $706 | $86,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $84,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $660 | $82,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $587 | $80,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $574 | $79,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $569 | $78,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $569 | $78,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $567 | $76,883 | $13,247 | $63,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map