NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5632 Baffin Rd Atlanta, GA 30349

Estimated Value: $367,000 - $411,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,117 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $391,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,742 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to your new home in the sought-after Stonewall Manor subdivision! This inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence sits on a picturesque tree-lined corner lot, offering both privacy and charm. Perfectly suited for family living and entertaining, this home is ready for you to move in and start making memories. Key Features: Location: Situated on a serene tree-lined corner lot within the vibrant Stonewall Manor community. Lawn meticulously treated by seasoned landscapers. Exterior: Freshly painted just 3 years ago, complemented by a new roof installed 5 years ago, ensuring long-lasting curb appeal. HVAC: Dual air conditioning units for optimal comfort, with one replaced 6/2024 months ago and the other in 2022. Private Backyard: Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard (fence installed 4 years ago) perfect for play, BBQs, and relaxation. A convenient storage shed is included for all your tools and outdoor gear. Community Amenities: Access to a well-maintained swimming pool and playground, ideal for family fun and community gatherings. Interior Highlights: New carpet installed 1.5 Year ago. Living Spaces: Bright and airy rooms with ample natural light, creating a welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. Bedrooms: Four generously sized bedrooms offering plenty of space for your family and guests. Bathrooms: 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms designed for both convenience and comfort. Additional Information: HOA: Active Homeowners Association ensuring community upkeep and access to shared amenities. Owner: Property is owned by a Georgia Real Estate Agent. This home not only boasts a prime location and desirable features but also offers the peace of mind that comes with a well-cared-for property. Don’t miss your chance to own this lovely home in Stonewall Manor!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BRANDON JOHNSON

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #304876 Listed on: 08/27/2024

NOT A VALID MEMBER

Last Buyer's Agent

Carla Holmes

Real Broker, LLC. License #380274

Real Broker, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,026

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 12,676 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x500
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Garden
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,117 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09F400001612289
  • Tax Block 55

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,026

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters, View to Family Room, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry, Loft
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 3117.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Roof Type: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Garden, Lighting
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Community Features: Pool, Playground
  • Association Fee: 600
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Stonewall Manor

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2910
  • Section G M D: D
  • Plat Book: 61389
  • Plat Page: 0037
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x500
  • Parcel Number: 09F400001612289
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4026.00
  • Tax Year: 2023

Listed on
Aug 27, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
List Price
$419,999
Sold Price
$391,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,999
-6.9%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$396,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,659
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.98%
Original Mortgage
$383,918
Outstanding Balance
$379,308
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Bowen Cindy
Bought by
Johnson Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Paul Thomas Construction Llc
Bought by
Bowen Cindy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kamara Dawn $391,000 --
Johnson Brandon $250,000 --
Bowen Cindy $223,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kamara Dawn $383,918
Closed Kamara Dawn $19,550
Previous Owner Johnson Brandon $245,471
Previous Owner Bowen Cindy $178,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $391,000 -2.2% $125 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Price Changed $399,999 -4.8% $128 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 For Sale $419,999 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,916 $166,000 $47,120 $118,880
2023 $4,026 $142,640 $29,520 $113,120
2022 $4,591 $117,080 $36,240 $80,840
2021 $4,149 $103,640 $24,160 $79,480
2020 $3,120 $100,720 $18,960 $81,760
2019 $2,928 $91,480 $14,880 $76,600
2018 $2,866 $89,320 $14,520 $74,800
2017 $2,871 $87,520 $12,360 $75,160
2016 $2,870 $87,520 $12,360 $75,160
2015 $2,878 $87,520 $12,360 $75,160
2014 $1,912 $62,080 $11,680 $50,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7443372

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 09F-4000-0161-228-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.