5632 Cedarglen Dr Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $625,396
3
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 Cedarglen Dr, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $571,599, approximately $603 per square foot. 5632 Cedarglen Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Middle School, Azusa High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Gee William H and Gee Concetta B
Bought by
Salazar Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,450
Outstanding Balance
$14,526
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$557,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Gee William H
Bought by
Gee William H and Gee Concetta B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,700
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Gee William H and Gee Concetta B
Bought by
Gee William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Gee William H and Gee Concetta B
Bought by
Gee William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Gee William H and Gee Concetta B
Bought by
Gee William H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Richard | $515,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Gee William H | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Gee William H | -- | None Available | |
| Gee William H | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Gee William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Richard | $15,450 | |
| Open | Salazar Richard | $494,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gee William H | $243,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gee William H | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $65,207 | $32,245 | $32,962 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $63,929 | $31,613 | $32,316 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $62,677 | $30,994 | $31,683 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $61,449 | $30,387 | $31,062 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $60,245 | $29,792 | $30,453 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $58,459 | $28,909 | $29,550 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $57,314 | $28,343 | $28,971 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $55,091 | $27,244 | $27,847 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $54,264 | $26,835 | $27,429 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,202 | $26,310 | $26,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map