5632 E Vista Del Valle Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 E Vista Del Valle, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $831,978, approximately $509 per square foot. 5632 E Vista Del Valle is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Gary Lee and Edwards Katherine Louise
Bought by
Gary & Katherine Edwards Living Trust and Edwards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Curtis Hayden and Thomas Nora Jean
Bought by
Edwards Gary Lee and Edwards Katherine Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Donald Wayne and Thomas Katherine Rochon
Bought by
Thomas Curtis Hayden and Thomas Nora Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Donald Wayne
Bought by
Thomas Donald Wayne and Thomas Katherine Rochon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Curtis Hayden and Thomas Nora Jean
Bought by
Thomas Donald Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Thomas Curtis H and Thomas Nora J
Bought by
Thomas Curtis Hayden and Thomas Nora Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary & Katherine Edwards Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Gary Lee | $385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thomas Curtis Hayden | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Donald Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Donald Wayne | $300,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Curtis Hayden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Gary Lee | $378,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $495,779 | $349,029 | $146,750 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $486,058 | $342,185 | $143,873 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $476,528 | $335,476 | $141,052 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $467,185 | $328,898 | $138,287 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $458,025 | $322,449 | $135,576 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $453,329 | $319,143 | $134,186 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $444,441 | $312,886 | $131,555 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $435,727 | $306,751 | $128,976 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $427,184 | $300,736 | $126,448 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $418,808 | $294,839 | $123,969 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $412,518 | $290,411 | $122,107 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $404,438 | $284,722 | $119,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map