5632 Mount Aukum Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $453,685 - $723,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 Mount Aukum Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $607,228, approximately $451 per square foot. 5632 Mount Aukum Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Hasson Joan D
Bought by
Hasson Joan D and Conant Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,089
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$340,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Conant Michele M
Bought by
Hasson Joan D and Conant Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Hasson Joan D and Conant Michele M
Bought by
Conant Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Hasson Joan D
Bought by
Hasson Joan D and Conant Michele M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Baldacchino Mark S and Larosa Baldacchino Donna
Bought by
Hasson Joan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Baldacchino Mark S and Baldacchino Donna Larosa
Bought by
Baldacchino Mark S and Baldacchino Donna Larosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasson Joan D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hasson Joan D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hasson Joan D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Conant Michele M | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Hasson Joan D | -- | -- | |
| Hasson Joan D | -- | Inter County Title Co | |
| Baldacchino Mark S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasson Joan D | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Conant Michele M | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $322,668 | $113,988 | $208,680 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $316,538 | $111,753 | $204,785 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $310,528 | $109,562 | $200,966 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $304,636 | $107,414 | $197,222 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $298,859 | $105,308 | $193,551 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $295,898 | $104,229 | $191,669 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $290,293 | $102,186 | $188,107 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $284,798 | $100,183 | $184,615 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $279,411 | $98,219 | $181,192 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $274,130 | $96,294 | $177,836 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $270,165 | $94,849 | $175,316 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $265,071 | $92,992 | $172,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map