5634 Dodington Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5634 Dodington Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $228,292, approximately $163 per square foot. 5634 Dodington Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $178,600 | $63,000 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $169,400 | $60,000 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $138,200 | $47,200 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $145,200 | $47,200 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $124,800 | $40,000 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $115,300 | $37,000 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $108,400 | $35,000 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $108,400 | $35,000 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $995 | $99,300 | $32,200 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $101,100 | $32,200 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $974 | $98,400 | $31,300 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $830 | $94,800 | $33,300 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map