5634 Legate Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5634 Legate Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $317,151, approximately $177 per square foot. 5634 Legate Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Gary L and Johnson Mechele L
Bought by
Johnson Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gary L | -- | Performance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $266,200 | $50,000 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $245,800 | $46,000 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $231,600 | $46,000 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $194,600 | $36,000 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $181,600 | $34,000 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $172,900 | $32,000 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $169,600 | $30,000 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $166,600 | $30,000 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $165,500 | $32,000 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $161,500 | $32,000 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $159,400 | $30,000 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $159,200 | $30,000 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map