5635 E Evergreen St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,861 - $532,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5635 E Evergreen St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $482,715, approximately $249 per square foot. 5635 E Evergreen St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mendoza Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Robert M
Bought by
The Robert & Jean Campbell Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Robert & Jean Campbell Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $22,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $20,982 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $37,750 | $7,550 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $28,480 | $5,690 | $22,790 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $25,770 | $5,150 | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $24,220 | $4,840 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $22,580 | $4,510 | $18,070 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $19,780 | $3,950 | $15,830 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map