NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5635 Eaglemont Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,004,552

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,244 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2025

Last sale price $925,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,748 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • New Construction
  • Clubhouse
  • Brown's Chapel Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2025

Instant equity, this home is priced to sell and below recent appraised value!! You don't want to miss this stunning home with custom upgrades throughout! Extra Bonus... get up to 1% lender credit with our preferred lender!
This home offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort from its designer finishes to a recent addition featuring nearly 1200 sq. ft. of covered patio, plus extra driveway concrete and sidewalk for convenience. The heart of the home is a chef's dream kitchen, featuring a 36' Monogram gas stove, dual convection ovens. Custom coffee bar and walk-in pantry with additional outlets and shelving. A stunning see-through fireplace adds warmth and charm, elegantly dividing the cozy sitting area from a flexible office space.
Unwind in the primary suite, featuring a sitting area and an en-suite bathroom designed to pamper. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms with private en-suite baths, plus two additional bedrooms sharing a Jack and Jill bathroom. Located in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods, known for it's vibrant community and top-tier amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mindy Hampton

Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet Brokerage Phone: 6154823012 License #343161 Listed on: 05/09/2025

Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

Last Buyer's Agent

Nik Shewmaker

Real Broker License #308990

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,915

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,244 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/31/22
  • Tax Lot 327
  • Assessor Parcel Number 078F A 01800 R0130302

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recreation facilities
  • Shelton Square Sec 3 Ph 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,915

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: New
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Redecorated, Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4244
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 4244
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Smart Camera(s)/Recording
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Underground Utilities, Trail(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Instant Hot Water Disp, Thermostat, Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 4244 SqFt,
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 078F A 01800 R0130302
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-10-31

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5915
  • Tax Lot: 327

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Overall Creek Elementary
  • High School: Blackman High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Blackman Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$925,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$275,000
-22.92%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$961,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,888
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2022
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
List Price
$899,900
Sold Price
$894,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.56%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Shelton Square Llc
Bought by
Davidson Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,232,232
Interest Rate
5.1%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reeves Charles W $925,000 Greenvue Title
Hampton Wesley A $894,900 --
Davidson Homes Llc $117,500 Mcmichael & Gray Pc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davidson Homes Llc $1,232,232
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $925,000 -7.5% $218 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $999,999 -4.8% $236 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $1,050,000 -4.5% $247 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $1,100,000 -4.3% $259 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Price Changed $1,149,999 -0.9% $271 / Sq Ft
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Price Changed $1,160,000 -3.3% $273 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $1,200,000 +34.1% $283 / Sq Ft
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Sold $894,900 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2022 07/23/22 Price Changed $894,900 -0.6% $211 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $899,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $209,100 $29,375 $179,725
2024 $5,915 $209,100 $29,375 $179,725
2023 $3,660 $195,075 $29,375 $165,700
2022 $475 $29,375 $29,375 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2882356

Realtracs

APN: 078F-A-018.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.