5635 Saratoga Cir Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5635 Saratoga Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $783,303, approximately $253 per square foot. 5635 Saratoga Cir is a home with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Dr Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Ramos Jusserand F and Ramos Raquel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,500
Outstanding Balance
$389,686
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$393,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Jusserand F | $533,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Jusserand F | $507,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,998 | $670,770 | $138,206 | $532,564 |
| 2023 | $9,998 | $644,726 | $132,841 | $511,885 |
| 2022 | $9,639 | $632,086 | $130,237 | $501,849 |
| 2021 | $9,514 | $619,693 | $127,684 | $492,009 |
| 2020 | $9,463 | $613,340 | $126,375 | $486,965 |
| 2019 | $9,302 | $601,315 | $123,898 | $477,417 |
| 2018 | $9,522 | $589,525 | $121,469 | $468,056 |
| 2017 | $9,439 | $577,967 | $119,088 | $458,879 |
| 2016 | $9,213 | $569,635 | $116,753 | $452,882 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $79,558 | $79,558 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map