5635 Valley Dr Elbridge, NY 13060
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $218,050
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5635 Valley Dr, Elbridge, NY 13060 and is currently estimated at $203,763, approximately $181 per square foot. 5635 Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elbridge Elementary School, Jordan-Elbridge Middle School, and Jordan Elbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2023
Sold by
Braudrick Keith M and Braudrick Catherine V
Bought by
Braudrick Family Irt and Braudrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braudrick Family Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $158,900 | $25,300 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $158,900 | $25,300 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $116,600 | $8,100 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $116,600 | $8,100 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $116,600 | $8,100 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $116,600 | $8,100 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $387 | $116,600 | $8,100 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $106,000 | $8,100 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $581 | $106,000 | $8,100 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $106,000 | $8,100 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $8,100 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $8,100 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map