NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5636 North St Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $190,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2015

Last sale price $89,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,391 / mo

270 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

Waking distance to the Village of Camillus without the tax!! Well cared for colonial features hardwood floors, updated light, bright kitchen overlooking enclosed porch leading to private park like yard. Very clean and ready to move in!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellie Hayman

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30HA0286093 Listed on: 10/09/2014

Co-Listed By

Lynne Petrie

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301211566

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Ceretto

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301220535

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,623

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x130

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-020-000-0003-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,623

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA202
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 446-8291
  • Directions: Route 5 in the Village of Camillus take North Street to 5636 or Ryan Way to left on North Street
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-020-000-0003-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 41X130
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3623.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2014
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$89,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-19.02%
Current Estimated Value
$186,406

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,406
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Outstanding Balance
$67,203
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,203

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Walter C and Kelly Gloria Mae
Bought by
Burdick Cynthia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Estate Kelly Fern
Bought by
Kelly Walter C and Kelly Maekelly

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Mary $89,000 Neil Germain
Burdick Cynthia L $72,100 Ronda Akl
Kelly Walter C $17,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Mary $87,387
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Sold $89,000 -19.0% $71 / Sq Ft
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2014 10/09/14 For Sale $109,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,768 $109,000 $21,100 $87,900
2024 $4,768 $109,000 $21,100 $87,900
2023 $4,589 $109,000 $21,100 $87,900
2022 $4,308 $109,000 $21,100 $87,900
2021 $4,229 $99,900 $21,100 $78,800
2020 $4,300 $99,900 $21,100 $78,800
2019 $2,008 $99,900 $21,100 $78,800
2018 $4,382 $99,900 $21,100 $78,800
2017 $2,113 $99,900 $21,100 $78,800
2016 $5,167 $99,900 $21,100 $78,800
2015 -- $99,900 $21,100 $78,800
2014 -- $99,900 $21,100 $78,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S321324

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-020-000-0003-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.