70 North St Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $196,158
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 North St, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $179,040, approximately $119 per square foot. 70 North St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Littman Helen J
Bought by
Klee Tiffany and Klee Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,588
Outstanding Balance
$96,069
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Holdrege Jacob
Bought by
Kessler Helen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klee Tiffany | $109,574 | -- | |
| Klee Tiffany | $109,574 | -- | |
| Kessler Helen L | $89,900 | Daniel Cantone | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klee Tiffany | $107,588 | |
| Closed | Klee Tiffany | $107,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $110,000 | $23,400 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $110,000 | $23,400 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $110,000 | $23,400 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $110,000 | $23,400 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $100,000 | $23,400 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $100,000 | $23,400 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $85,000 | $23,400 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $85,000 | $23,400 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $85,000 | $23,400 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $85,000 | $23,400 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $23,400 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $23,400 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map