5636 Tecumseh Dr Tallahassee, FL 32312
Northwest Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5636 Tecumseh Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $486,417, approximately $210 per square foot. 5636 Tecumseh Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Hawks Rise Elementary School, Deerlake Middle School, and Lawton Chiles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Northside Homes Llc
Bought by
Elder Charles Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,636
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$394,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Turner Land Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Northside Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Charles Jeffrey | $325,000 | Attorney | |
| Northside Homes Llc | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History