5636 W Bedrock Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $279,174 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5636 W Bedrock Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $297,294, approximately $211 per square foot. 5636 W Bedrock Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $256,800 | $43,600 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $254,100 | $43,600 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $237,000 | $43,600 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $213,100 | $37,200 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $190,500 | $33,800 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $169,000 | $27,100 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $154,900 | $24,000 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $969 | $145,300 | $20,500 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $908 | $138,100 | $20,500 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $857 | $134,300 | $20,500 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $741 | $124,100 | $20,500 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map