564 Bridle Path Cir Mesquite, NV 89034
Estimated Value: $356,743 - $376,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Bridle Path Cir, Mesquite, NV 89034 and is currently estimated at $363,936, approximately $293 per square foot. 564 Bridle Path Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Dean Rose
Bought by
Dean Rose and Marez Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,271
Outstanding Balance
$256,372
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Judith A and Hasman Richard
Bought by
Dean Alan and Dean Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,254
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Pn Ii Inc
Bought by
Martinez Judith A and Hasman Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,403
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Rose | $361,169 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dean Rose | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dean Alan | $262,000 | Fidelity National Title M | |
| Martinez Judith A | $233,782 | Pgp Title Bsc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Rose | $257,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Alan | $257,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Judith A | $210,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,786 | $124,007 | $38,500 | $85,507 |
| 2025 | $2,706 | $126,409 | $39,900 | $86,509 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $126,409 | $39,900 | $86,509 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $112,351 | $31,500 | $80,851 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $103,595 | $29,750 | $73,845 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $94,664 | $24,850 | $69,814 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $93,078 | $24,850 | $68,228 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $87,080 | $24,850 | $62,230 |
| 2018 | $508 | $22,029 | $21,000 | $1,029 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map