564 Central Chapel Rd Brooktondale, NY 14817
Estimated Value: $516,194 - $607,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Central Chapel Rd, Brooktondale, NY 14817 and is currently estimated at $562,049, approximately $261 per square foot. 564 Central Chapel Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2018
Sold by
Munch Michael L
Bought by
Carson John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,233
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Munch Michael L
Bought by
Munch Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson John A | $400,000 | -- | |
| Munch Michael L | -- | Philip Winn | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carson John A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,965 | $500,000 | $154,300 | $345,700 |
| 2024 | $11,798 | $500,000 | $154,300 | $345,700 |
| 2023 | $11,857 | $462,000 | $154,300 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $10,213 | $420,000 | $154,300 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $9,873 | $400,000 | $154,300 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $10,006 | $400,000 | $154,300 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $7,006 | $400,000 | $154,300 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $7,216 | $270,000 | $82,300 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $7,006 | $270,000 | $82,300 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $7,045 | $250,000 | $82,300 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $82,300 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $82,300 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map