564 E Hill Rd Eden Mills, VT 05653
Estimated Value: $234,418 - $322,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 E Hill Rd, Eden Mills, VT 05653 and is currently estimated at $278,139, approximately $724 per square foot. 564 E Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eden Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,397 | $134,170 | $97,340 | $36,830 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $134,170 | $97,340 | $36,830 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $134,170 | $97,340 | $36,830 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $134,170 | $97,340 | $36,830 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $134,170 | $97,340 | $36,830 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $116,860 | $97,340 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $116,860 | $97,340 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $116,860 | $97,340 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $87,770 | $87,770 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map