564 Gardendale St Unit Bldg-Unit Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $232,753 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Gardendale St Unit Bldg-Unit, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $251,688, approximately $273 per square foot. 564 Gardendale St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Elder Mark
Bought by
Call Claire Renee and Johnson Nicholas Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,280
Outstanding Balance
$138,891
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Boulier Randy and Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Elder Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Chouinard Martin
Bought by
Boulier Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Getz Marla A
Bought by
Ghouinard Martin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area